Happenings

LIVE MUSIC EVERY NIGHT!
  • Wedneday, 9/21: Pamela Jones & Alex Taub, 5-7 (Jazz)
    Les Amis, 8-10 (African Folk Music)
  • Thursday, 9/22: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 9/23: The Chuck Lichtenberger Collective, 9-12 (Jazz/Rock)
  • Saturday, 9/24: Riyen Roots & Kenny Dore, 6-8 (Blues/Roots)
    Juan Benavides Trio, 9-12 (Flamenco)
  • Sunday, 9/25: One Leg Up, 7-9 (Gypsy Jazz)
  • Monday, 9/26: Siamese Jazz Club, 8-10 (Soul/R&B/Jazz)
  • Tuesday, 9/27: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 9/28: Redleg Husky, 5-7 (Americana)
    Les Amis, 8-10 (African Folk Music)
  • Thursday, 9/29: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 9/30: Shake It Like a Caveman, 9-12 (Rock n’ Roll)
  • Saturday, 10/1: Patrick Fitzsimons & Priscilla Hunt, 6-8 (Folk/Traditional)
    Ram Mandelkorn & Friends, 9-12 (Funk/Jazz/Rock)
  • Sunday, 10/2: Justin Ray Trio, 7-9 (Jazz)
  • Monday, 10/3: Siamese Jazz Club, 8-10 (Soul/R&B/Jazz)
  • Tuesday, 10/4: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 10/5: Dave Dribbon, 5-7 (Americana)
    Les Amis, 8-10 (African Folk Music)
  • Thursday, 10/6: Jason Moore & Trust Trio, 8-10 (Jazz/Funkl)
  • Friday, 10/7: Juan Benavides Trio, 9-12 (Flamenco)
  • Saturday, 10/8: Maureen Renihan & Dan Keller, 6-8 (Jazz)
    Lazybirds, 8-10 (Americana Roots)
  • Sunday, 10/9: The Moon & You, 7-9 (Cello Folk/Soul)
  • Monday, 10/10: Siamese Jazz Club, 8-10 (Soul/R&B/Jazz)
  • Tuesday, 10/11: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 10/12: Ryan Oslance Duo, 5-7 (Jazz)
    Les Amis, 8-10 (African Folk Music)
  • Thursday, 10/13: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 10/14: Laura Blackley & The Wildflowers, 9-12 (Folk/Blues)
  • Saturday, 10/15: Alarm Clock Conspiracy Duo, 6-8 (Acoustic/Indie)
    Mande Foly, 9-12 (Electric African Folk)
  • Sunday, 10/16: Jeff Ingersoll & Restless Strings, 7-9 (New Folk)
  • Monday, 10/17: Siamese Jazz Club, 8-10 (Soul/R&B/Jazz)
  • Tuesday, 10/18: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 10/19: Nimbus, 5-7 (World/Dub/Lounge)
    Les Amis, 8-10 (African Folk Music)
  • Thursday, 10/20: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 10/21: The Gypsy Swingers, 9-12 (Gypsy Jazz)
  • Saturday, 10/22: James Hammel, 6-8 (Jazz)
    De Tierra Caliente, 9-12 (Latin Party)
  • Sunday, 10/23: Los Abrojitos, 7-9 (Tango)
  • Monday, 10/24: Siamese Jazz Club, 8-10 (Soul/R&B/Jazz)
  • Tuesday, 10/25: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 10/26: Matt Walsh, 5-7 (Blues)
    Les Amis, 8-10 (African Folk Music)
  • Thursday, 10/27: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 10/28: Juan Benavides Trio, 9-12 (Flamenco)
  • Saturday, 10/29: Sulphur Spring String Dippers, 6-8 (Old Time)
    Drayton & The Dreamboats, 9-12 (Vintage Jazz)
  • Sunday, 10/30: Eleanor Underhill & Friends, 7-9 (Americana Soul)
  • Monday, 10/31: Siamese Jazz Club, 8-10 (Soul/R&B/Jazz)