Happenings

LIVE MUSIC EVERY NIGHT!
  • Thursday, 6/23: Jason Moore & Trust Trio, 8-10 (Funk/Jazz)
  • Friday, 6/24: Mande Foly, 9-12 (Electric African Folk)
  • Saturday, 6/25: Patrick Fitzsimons, 6-8 (Jazz/Blues/World)
    Ley Line, 9-12 (Multilingual Folk/Soul)
  • Sunday, 6/26: Eleanor Underhill & Friends, 7-9 (Americana Soul)
  • Monday, 6/27: Siamese Jazz Club, 8-10 (Soul/R&B/Jazz)
  • Tuesday, 6/28: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 6/29: Redleg Husky, 5-7 (Americana)
    Les Amis, 8-10 (African Folk Music)
  • Thursday, 6/30: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 7/1: Lyric, 9-12 (Acoustic Soul)
  • Saturday, 7/2: Mauraeen Renihan & Dan Keller, 6-8 (Jazz)
    Matt Walsh Trio, 9-12 (Blues/Rock n’ Roll)
  • Sunday, 7/3: The Get Right Band, 7-9 (Funk/Rock/Reggae)
  • Monday, 7/4: Lyric, 6-8 (Acoustic Soul)
  • Tuesday, 7/5: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 7/6: Wille DE, 5-7 (Acoustic Blues/Rock)
    Les Amis, 8-10 (African Folk Music)
  • Thursday, 7/7: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 7/8: Sankofa, 9-12 (Electrofolk/World)
  • Saturday, 7/9: Patrick Fitzsimons, 6-8 (Jazz/Blues/World)
    Firecracker Jazz Band, 9-12 (Hot Jazz)
  • Sunday, 7/10: Jeff Ingersoll and Restless Strings, 7-9 (New Acoustic)
  • Monday, 7/11: Siamese Jazz Club, 8-10 (Soul/R&B/Jazz)
  • Tuesday, 7/12: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 7/13: Ryan Oslance Duo, 5-7 (Jazz)
    Les Amis, 8-10 (African Folk Music)
  • Thursday, 7/14: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 7/15: Resonant Rogues, 9-12 (Old-Fashioned Originals)
  • Saturday, 7/16: Stevie Lee Combs, 6-8 (Acoustic Juke)
    Lazybirds, 9-12 (Americana Roots)
  • Sunday, 7/17: One Leg Up, 7-9 (Gypsy Jazz)
  • Monday, 7/18: Siamese Jazz Club, 8-10 (Soul/R&B/Jazz)
  • Tuesday, 7/19: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 7/20: Kristin Center, 5-7 (Jazz Pop)
    Les Amis, 8-10 (African Folk Music)
  • Thursday, 7/21: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 7/22: Carolina Wray, 9-12 (Southern Pop Rock)
  • Saturday, 7/23: The All Arounders, 6-8 (Blues)
    The Digs, 9-12 (Funk/Jazz)
  • Sunday, 7/24: Chuck Lichtenberger Collective, 7-9 (Jazz/Funk/Rock)
  • Monday, 7/25: Siamese Jazz Club, 8-10 (Soul/R&B/Jazz)
  • Tuesday, 7/26: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 7/27: Sidecar Honey (Duo Show), 5-7 (Americana/Rock)
    Les Amis, 8-10 (African Folk Music)
  • Thursday, 7/28: Jason Moore & Trust Trio, 8-10 (Funk/Jazz)
  • Friday, 7/29: Lyric, 9-12 (Acoustic Soul)
  • Saturday, 7/30: Alarm Clock Conspiarcy Duo, 6-8 (Indie/Americana)
    Jesse Barry Band, 9-12 (Blues/Funk)
  • Sunday, 7/31: Justin Ray Trio, 7-9 (Jazz)