Happenings

LIVE MUSIC EVERY NIGHT!
  • Tuesday, 8/25: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 8/26: Wine Tasting w/ Stingray J Caplan, 5-7 (Spanish Guitar)
    Juan Benavides Trio, 8-10 (Flamenco)
  • Thursday, 8/27: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 8/28: GrassHoppa, 9-12 (Reggae)
  • Saturday, 8/29: Renshaw Davies, 6-8 (New Roots Americana)
    Shake It Like A Caveman, 9-12 (Rock n’ Roll)
  • Sunday, 8/30: One Leg Up, 7-9 (Gypsy Jazz)
  • Monday, 8/31: Eleanor Underhill & Friends, 8-10 (Americana/Soul)
  • Tuesday, 9/1: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 9/2: Wine Tasting w/ Redleg Husky, 5-7 (Americana/Folk)
    Juan Benavides Trio, 8-10 (Flamenco)
  • Thursday, 9/3: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 9/4: 3 Cool Cats, 9-12 (Vintage Rock n’ Roll)
  • Saturday, 9/5: Andrew Fletcher, 6-8 (Stride Piano)
    David Earl & The Plowshares (Rock n’ Roll)
  • Sunday, 9/6: Mimi Bell, 7-9 (Blues/Folk/Soul)
  • Monday, 9/7: Lyric, 8-10 (Acoustic Soul)
  • Tuesday, 9/8: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 9/9: Wine Tasting w/ Ryan Oslance Duo, 5-7 (Jazz)
    Juan Benavides Trio, 10-12 (Flamenco)
  • Thursday, 9/10: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 9/11: Mande Foly, 9-12 (Electric African Folk)
  • Saturday, 9/12: Andrew Fletcher, 6-8 (Stride Piano)
    The Krektones, 9-12 (Surf Rock)
  • Sunday, 9/13: Mary Frances & The Dirty Classics, 7-9 (Funk/Soul)
  • Monday, 9/14: The Get Right Band, 8-10 (Funk/Rock/Reggae)
  • Tuesday, 9/15: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 9/16: Wine Tasting w/ Moore Beasley Duo, 5-7 (Jazz)
    Juan Benavides Trio, 8-10 (Flamenco)
  • Thursday, 9/17: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 9/18: Empire Strikes Brass Combo, 9-12 (Brass Funk)
  • Saturday, 9/19: The Paper Crowns, 6-8 (Alt-Folk)
    Sankofa, 9-12 (World)
  • Sunday, 9/20: Laura Blackley Trio, 7-9 (Folk/Country/Blues)
  • Monday, 9/21: The Get Right Band, 8-10 (Funk/Rock/Reggae)
  • Tuesday, 9/22: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 9/23: Wine Tasting w/ Aaron Kaz Duo, 5-7 (International Folk)
    Juan Benavides Trio, 8-10 (Flamenco)
  • Thursday, 9/24: Pleasure Chest, 8-10 (Blues/Rock/Soul)
  • Friday, 9/25: De Tierra Caliente, 9-12 (Latin Party)
  • Saturday, 9/26: Dave Dribbon, 6-8 (Americana/Rock)
    Shake It Like A Caveman, 9-12 (Rock n’ Roll)
  • Sunday, 9/27: The Paper Crowns, 6-8 (Alt-Folk)
  • Monday, 9/28: The Get Right Band, 8-10 (Funk/Rock/Reggae)
  • Tuesday, 9/29: The John Henrys, 8-10 (Swing Jazz)
  • Wedneday, 9/30: Wine Tasting w/ Sean Gaskell, 5-7 (World)
    Juan Benavides Trio, 8-10 (Flamenco)